Versatility Program Archives

Celebrating Our Wonderful Border Collies!

The Versatility Program began in 1997 with the goal of recognizing the diverse talents of our wonderful breed. In 2001 and 2017, the program was modified based on member feedback. If you have any questions, email Kari Lavalli.

General Program Information

  • Three awards are available: Versatility (V), Versatility Excellent (VX) and Versatility Champion (VCH).
  • These awards are available to Border Collies owned by BCSA members. (Dogs owned by the children of a BCSA member may apply through their member parent.)
  • The dog must either be spayed/neutered or have current OFA and CERF numbers.
  • Members will receive a certificate and pin for each award.
  • There is a separate application for each award (V, VX, VCH). Please be sure to complete the correct application for the award you are seeking.
  • Applications are available on this website or from Kari Lavalli, BCSA Versatility, and Awards Chair. Email Kari Lavalli or US mail Kari Lavalli, 4 Pleasant St, Blackstone MA 01504, ph. (508) 928-1310 or klavalli@yahoo.com. DO NOT send original title certificates as they can not be returned.
  • Submit the completed application along with photocopies of your dog’s titles or photocopies of title certificates, AKC Gazette pages listing titles or AKC report available from their online store. Mail to: Kari Lavalli – 4 Pleasant Street – Blackstone, MA 01504. DO NOT send original title certificates as they can not be returned.
  • Those dogs who qualify for Versatility Awards will have their names published in Borderlines. Certificates and pins will be mailed to you.
  • The Versatility Awards may be earned through combining titles in the following activities: Herding, Obedience, Agility, Conformation, Scent Work and Flyball. However, Herding is required for each of the awards. (See applications for details.)
  • Versatility award applications are processed quarterly.  The schedule is: January, February, March processed the first week of April; April, May, June processed the first week of July; July, August, September processed the last week of September; October, November, December processed the first week of January.

The Awards

(These are only general descriptions. Please refer to the award applications for specific requirements. You MUST fill out and send both the application and the worksheet.)

The Versatility Award:
This award is available to those dogs who earn a total of seven points across at least three different activity areas. An HT title or higher in the area of Herding is required for this award.

The Versatility Excellent Award:
This award is available to those dogs who earn two intermediate level titles in different activity areas and also one advanced level title. An HS title or higher in the area of Herding is required for this award.

The Versatility Champion Award:
This award requires two exemplary level titles as well as an HI title or higher in the area of Herding.

Champion Excellent Title:
For those dogs who have an AKC Conformation Championship and an AKC Herding title. Click here for more information and application form.

2016 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

Ammardan Chantilly Lace CD, BN, PT, AX, MXJ, MJB, XF, T2B, CGCA Erica J. Behnke
OTCH HC MACH Rapideye All Fired Up UDX5, OGM, HSAd, HSBd, HXAs, MXB, MJB, OAP, XF Kim Berkley
CH Outrun Elektrical Storm CDX, RA, PT, HTAD I-s Lisa McWilliams
Norwood’s Crazy About Ewe UD OM1 RAE HSAds HIAs MX MXJ – Joyce Norris Joyce Norris

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

OTCH HC MACH Rapideye All Fired Up UDX5, OGM, HSAd, HSBd, HXAs, MXB, MJB, OAP, XF Kim Berkley
Brasstax Blu Streak UD, BN, RAE, HSAds, OA, OAJ, NAP, NJP, OF, NFP, UCD, URO1 Kristine Hurst
Norwood’s Crazy About Ewe UD OM1 RAE HSAds HIAs MX MXJ Joyce Norris

 
Versatility Champion (VCH Award)

OTCH HC MACH Rapideye All Fired Up UDX5, OGM, HSAd, HSBd, HXAs, MXB, MJB, OAP, XF Kim Berkley
2015 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

Lochlea Fire On The Mountain UD VER MX MXJ MXF T2B Diane Cook
Pennycaerau It’s A Mystery RA HSAs HIAscd HXAs AX OAJ OF Cynthia Deak
HC HTCh Winthrop Clary BN, RN, NP, HSAsc, HSBs, HXAd, HXBd H Margie Clutter
Lochlea Pip RA, OA, NF, HTAD II-s, FDCH Beth Griffin
Maddie VIII CD, RE, MX, MXJ, MJB, XF, T2B, HTD I-s, FDCH Beth Griffin
Brasstax Blu Streak CDX, BN, RAE, OA, OAJ, PT, NJP, OF Kristine Hurst
Lochlea Gil McBeinn GN, RA, NF, CGC, FGDCH-70k, HTD1-s, HTAD1-s Virginia McRoy
CH Hot Shot Unbridled BN RN CD HTAD-Is Lisa McWilliams

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

Lochlea Fire On The Mountain UD VER MX MXJ MXF T2B Diane Cook
CH Quail Creek Imagine A Third One CDX HSAd HSBd HIBd HXAd OA NAJ Kathleen Ferruzza
Maddie VII CD, GN, RE, MX, MXJ, MJB, XF, T2B, HTAD I-s, HTD 1-s Beth Griffin
Lochlea Gil McBeinn GN, RA, NF, CGC, FGDCH-70k, HTD1-s, HTAD1-s Virginia McRoy
2014 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

OTCH U-CD Lakeside Cupid’s Arrow VCD2 UDX RE PT TD MX AXJ NAP NJP XF NFP HTD-1s AAD GM TM RM ASCA CD Rachel Tabor Flatley
Contact Point’s Pocket Full Of Kryptonite OA OAJ NF PT FDCH DM RATS Penny Leigh
HC Just Jif CD RE HXAds HIBs MX MXJ MXB MJS XF Pam Mueller
Streak of Tara CDX HSAds HSBs HIAds HIBs HXAds FGDCH Susan Washburn

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

Contact Point’s Ring of Fire MX MXJ OF RE HSAs Onyx Penny Leigh
OTCH U-CD Lakeside Cupid’s Arrow VCD2 UDX RE PT TD MX AXJ NAP NJP XF NFP HTD-1s AAD GM TM RM ASCA CD Rachel Tabor Washburn
Streak of Tara CDX HSAds HSBs HIAds HIBs HXAds FGDCH Susan Washburn
Wedgewood’s Secret Celebration CD GN BN RAE HSAs HSBs HIAs HIBs HXAs HSBs AX AXJ XF Doreen Workman
2013 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

CH Brackenhill Priori Incantatem UD GN RE PT OA AXJ XF Linda S. Brennan
CH OTCH MACH HC Skyland Ricochet UDX6 OM8 RAE VER HXAsd HXBsd MXS MJB MFB T2B Gerianne Darnell
GCH Brittemar’s Att’A Girl RN HSAsc HSBd STD OTD HTADds-I HRDs-I Jenna Klemp
Eclps Ann RE NAC HTADIs TN-N Tashia Lund
HC MACH Vic CDX RA HXAsd HXBsd MXB MJB MXF Susan Sexton

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

CH OTCH MACH HC Skyland Ricochet UDX6 OM8 RAE VER HXAsd HXBsd MXS MJB MFB T2B Gerianne Darnell
OTCH HC Redtop Sidekick VCD1 UDX5 OM8 GO HIBs HXAs TDX Jeannie Dennard
CH Rising Star’s Keepin’ It Classy CDX RN PT MXP HSAs Jessica Scavetta
HC MACH Vic CDX RA HXAsd HXBsd MXB MJB MXF Susan Sexton
Flash’s Shooting Star AX AXJ CD RAE ONYX STDs STDd HRD-I AD Patricia Young

 
Versatility Champion (VCH Award)

CH OTCH MACH HC Skyland Ricochet UDX6 OM8 RAE VER HXAsd HXBsd MXS MJB MFB T2B Gerianne Darnell
OTCH HC Redtop Sidekick VCD1 UDX5 OM8 GO HIBs HXAs TDX Jeannie Dennard
HC MACH Vic CDX RA HXAsd HXBsd MXB MJB MXF Susan Sexton

 
Versatility Champion Excellent (CHX Award)

CH OTCH MACH HC Skyland Ricochet UDX6 OM8 RAE VER HXAsd HXBsd MXS MJB MFB T2B Gerianne Darnell
V GCh CH BorderPatrol’s Smashed Grapes RN OA NAJ HSAs STDs Angel Duffy
GCH Brittemar’s Att’A Girl RN HSAsc HSBd STD OTD HTADds-I HRDs-I Jenna Klemp
GCH Callista Eye Candy Sportingfield CDX HSAs HSBs Mitzi Tinaglia
2012 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

CH Rising Star’s Dancin’ In The Moonlight OA OAJ PT Jessica Anikoff
CH BB Runs With Scissors HSAs OA OAJ NF Dawne & Julie Bosier
GCH Borderpatrol’s Smashed Grapes RN NA NAJ STDs Angel Duffy
CH Abfab-Fidelis R Purrfect Double RN PT Megan Harrison
NAC MACH2 PACH Contact Point Thinks Quick PAX OF NFP HSAs RA Karen Moureaux
Hob Nob Fire and Ice RN MX MXJ Jo Roach
U-CD Czechmate Magic Dragon RA NA OAJ PT Terri Schmitt

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

CH Polo’s Native Texan CD RA HSAs HIAs HXAs AX MXJ XF Susan Sexton

 
Versatility Champion Excellent (CHX Award)

CH BB Runs With Scissors HSAs OA OAJ NF Dawne & Julie Bosier
CH BorderPatrol Duffy’s Eye on Ewe RN BN HSAs OA OAJ Angel Duffy
CH Quail Creek Imagine A Third One CDX HSAd HSBd Kat Ferruzza
CH Fidelis Fine Red Wine HSAs RN PT Megan Harrison
CH Tartan Bay Eclipse At Avatar CD, RA, HSAd, HSAs, OA, AXJ, HDTds Kris Thompson
CH Terbo Start Me Up HSAds HIAds HXAs RN OA AXJ OF NAC NJC NCC SPG SPR SPJ CGC Sandy Birdsall
2011 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

OTCH Horsepower Hill Sierra UDX3 RE OAP AJP PT Lara Avery
CH Brackenhill Flew By Ewe PT CD NA NAJ ROM Carolyn & Joseph Biondi
CH Terbo Start Me Up PT, OA, AX, AXJ Sandy Birdsall
CH Cordillera If Pigs Could Fly HSAs NA NAJ NF RN Sonja Donaldson
Am/Can CH U-CH Centaurea’s Ewe Decide BN PCD CD RE HT JHD CD-C TN-O NAJ NJC FDX Michelle Davis
CH BorderPatrol Duffy’s Eye on Ewe RN BN NA STDs Angel Duffy
CH Ariel Linwald Bryn Sibeal CD RN HT AX AXJ OF Mary Patrice Ezzo
U-GRACH/CATCH Brasstax Blu Branwen PT RN AX AXJ MXF AAD MG EAC ECC EJC TN-E WV-E TNG-E Patricia Guticz
Brasstax Take It To The Limit PT RN NA NAJ XF CL-3 Patricia Guticz
Bayshore Funtime Cody UDX HSAs NJP Anne Headings
Lock-Eye Breaking Wave CD RN OA OAJ XF PT AD JoAnn Hoffpauir
CH Wildfire’s Stop Drop And Roll CDX RN HSAs Jeffrey Kern
C-ATCH2 ATCH MACH Tory RE XF PT STDs HTAD1 Joan Kurlander
HC WTCH Dallas CD RA HIBs HXAsd OFTDsd ATDsdc ASDsd HRDIIg HTADIIIgd OA OAJ XF Debra Meinhardt
Hidden Valley Ben Nevis HSAs CD RE OA OAJ XF Susan Risner
CH Polo’s Native Texan CD RA HSAs HIAs HXAs AX MXJ XF Susan Sexton

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

CH Terbo Start Me Up HSAs OA AXJ OF Sandy Birdsall
HC OTCH Way To Me Rhys UDX3 HXAs HXBs AJP Terri Clingerman
Tyke UD MX MXJ MXF HIAs Sally Davis
CH Outburst Tartan Myst CDX AX AXJ RE PT HTD1 HRD1 Judy Hackett
V ChX Majestic Honor At MoonlightRun UD RAE HSAsd OA NAJ OF Kathy Hightshoe
WNT Hutch CD RD HSAdsHSBd HIAd OA OAJ XF Pam Kruger
AKC/UKC V-CHX Wagons Ho Elektra AKC/ASCA/UKC CDX,RE,HSA(s),RLFII,HRDII,OTD(s),JS-O, GS-N, RS-N, NA, NAJ, TT Lisa McWilliams
Spirit Wind CDX, HIAd, HSAds, OA, NAJ, NF, RN Betty Padgett

 
Versatility Champion (VCH Award)

TC MACH Meisterwerk Fire Girl Tess UDX5 MX MXJ HXAsd HXBs RE Judy Ann Boles
TC SairieBright Sparks Gillean UDX2 OM4 VER RN HXAsd HXBs MX MXJ XF Judy Ann Boles
HC OTCH Way To Me Rhys UDX3 HXAs HXBs AJP Terri Clingerman
HC NATCH Vers-NATCH WNT Myrrh CDX RE AX AXJ HXAsd HXBs Margie Clutter
OTCH Blitzen’s Carry The Torch UDX OM2 RN HSAs HIAd MX MXJ XF Sally Davis

 
Versatility Champion Excellent (CHX Award)

TC MACH Meisterwerk Fire Girl Tess UDX5 MX MXJ HXAsd HXBs RE Judy Ann Boles
TC SairieBright Sparks Gillean UDX2 OM4 VER RN HXAsd HXBs MX MXJ XF Judy Ann Boles
CH Cordillera If Pigs Could Fly HSAs NA NAJ NF RN Sonja Donaldson
CH Rising Star’s Keepin’ It Classy RN CD HSAs NA NAJ Jessica Scavetta
CH Polo’s Native Texan CD RA HSAs HIAs HXAs AX MXJ XF Susan Sexton
2010 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

Brighteye Son of a Gun VCD2 HSAs RN OA OAJ Jean Albrecht-Murphy
CH Holther’s Garden OF Good And Evil PT AX AXJ Holly Grooms & Heather Brewer
CH Quantum Leaps Step Back in Tyme RA PT HTADI HTADII Michelle Davis
Tyke UD MX MXJ XF HIAs Sally Davis
Redtop SideKick CD TD HIBs HXAs NA Jeannie Dennard
CH Ariel Linwald Bean SI AX AXJ OF CD HT Linda Mary Patrice & Dietrich Ezzo
CH Ariel Linwald Mheadha CD PT NA NAJ Linda Mary Patrice & Dietrich Ezzo
Brasstax Takes Two CD GN RN HSAs AX AXJ XF Barbara Petty & Pat Guticz
CH Bon-Clyde Laird of Sara Brae HTDI HRDI HTADI RN CD Judith Hackett
CH Outburst Tartan Myst RE AX OAJ NF HTDI HRDI CD Judith Hackett
CH Bon-Clyde Laird of Skara Brae RN CD HRDIs HTDIs HTADIs Judith & James Hackett
MACH Risnsun Sizzle TD XF HSAs HSBs Jacque Hoye
Oreo Cookie CD RE AJP OAP HSAs OTDs FDCH-G FM Linda Laird
Jet Star CDX RN HSAsd HIAd HTADIIIs NA NAJ Tina Leach
Contact Point’s Ring of Fire RA OAJ OF NA PT FMCH Penny Leigh
Eclps Ace RE NJC HTADIs CD Tashia Lund
Applegarth’s Quest For The Grail RN PT AX OAJ NF Janis & Robert Mary
HC Bonni Gem RN MX AXJ HXAsd HIBs Linda Murray
Sumtinabout Bill RN MX MXJ OF HXAs Linda Murray
Spirit Wind HSAs RN NA NAJ CD Betty Padgett
U-CD CH Czechmate To Win Place Or Show CD RA PT OAJ NF Lisa Pruka
CH Tapfer’s Dancing With Thieves CD RAE HSAs MX MXJ Barbara Stewart
Majestic Jake, MX, MXJ, MXF, RE, CD, PT, CGC, EAC, TG-N, OJC, NCC, TNO, HP-N Marcia Terry
HC WTCH ADCH MACH 5 Roz CDX MXF Felicia Whalen
HC WTCH ADCH MACH 6 Tell’s Ada CDX Felicia Whalen
CH Castlewalk Annie Laurie UD HT Margaret Woodrow
CH Bayshore Funtime Callie UDX HT Margaret Woodrow
Wedgewood’s Secret Celebration RN, HSBs, HSAs, OCA, NJC, TN-O, TG-N, WV-O Doreen Workman

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

Brighteye Son Of A Gun VCD2 RN HSAs AXJ Jean Albrecht-Murphy
HC Way to Me Kelly UD RE MX MXJ Eileen Bassett
NATCH OTCH Blitzen’s Carry the Torch UDX OM2 MX MXJ XF HSAs Sally Davis
Brett UD RAE OA OAJ OAP OJP OFP HSAs HSBs ONYX Penny Leigh
GrCH CH Shoreland’s Top O’The Rock HSAs NA OAJ NF Paige O’Donnell
NATCH CH Tapfer’s Dancing With Thieves CD RAE HSAs MX MXJ Barbara Stewart
HC WTCH ADCH MACH 5 Roz CDX MXF Felicia Whalen
HC WTCH ADCH MACH 6 Tell’s Ada CDX Felicia Whalen

 
Versatility Champion (VCH Award)

HC WTCH ADCH MACH 5 Roz CDX MXF Felicia Whalen
HC WTCH ADCH MACH 6 Tell’s Ada CDX Felicia Whalen

 
Champion Excellent (CHX Award)

CH Linwald’s Come By Ivy CD HSAs AX MXJ OF Linda Mary Patrice & Dietrich Ezzo
CH Tapfer’s Dancing with Thieves CD RAE HSAs MX MXJ Barbara Stewart
2009 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

CH Gladwyn Deep Purple Dreams HSAs CD Lori Davidson
Brett CDX RAE OA OAJ HSAs HSBs Onyx Penny Leigh
Banquo’s Luke Skywalker NA OAJ HSAs HSBs FMX Penny Leigh
Rising Sun Tara CGC PT RE NAJ HTDIs, HTDIIId Tashia Lund
CH Forest Hills Formal Attire WV-N OAC OJC NCC Debby McNamara
AKC/UKC CH V-CHX Wagons Ho Elektra AKC/ASCA CDX RE HSA(s) RLFI JHD OTD(s) TT Lisa McWilliams
CH Shoreland’s Top O’The Rock HSAs NA NAJ Paige O’Donnell
Sheepy Hollows Appalacian Dream VCD2 TD UD PT RE OA AJP CDX Betty Padgett
U-CD Czechmate Hit the Trifecta RA TD HSAds HSBd HIAs Lisa Pruka
Robinson’s Lyric CDX HT RE NAP TNS-E OAC OJCa CH NCC Jessica Scavetta
CH Rising Star’s Keepin’ It Classy RN PT NAJ PS1 PD1 PK1 NAC CouC Jessica Scavetta
Magics Adrift RN HSAs AX AXJ OF Kerry Stevens
CH Tartan Bay Eclipse At Avatar CD NA NAJ RN HDTI HT Kris Thompson
CH Terbo Turn Me Loose CDX RE PT Terry Wise-Hammond

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

NATCH WNT Myrrh CDX MX MXJ NF RE HIAs HSBs Margie Clutter
U-CD Czechmate Quintessential VCD1 RAE TDX HSAds HIAs HXAs AXJ Lisa Pruka

 
Champion Excellent (CHX Award)

CH Gladwyn Deep Purple Dreams HSAs CD Lori Davidson
CH Forest Hills Formal Attire RE PT HSAsd HIAsd HSBd Debby McNamara
CH Shoreland’s Top O’The Rock HSAs Paige O’Donnell
AKC/UKC CH V-CHX Wagons Ho Elektra AKC/ASCA CDX RE HSA(s) RLFI JHD OTD(s) TT Lisa McWilliams
2008 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

CH Shoreland Centerfold NA NAJ NF HSAs Paige O’Donnell
Contact Point’s Smoking Gun RN AX AXJ HSBs Amy Yoho
HTCH WTCH HC Norwood Kmac’s Mad About Ewe TD NAP HXAsdc HXBd HIBs Joyce Norris
HC OTCH Way To Me Rhys UDX HXAs HXBs NJP Terri Clingerman
HTCH Rip O’Shay CGC TDI CD RA TD HSAsd HXAsd JHD 
HTADIIIsd HTDIIId HRDIIISGE ASCA CD OTDd ATDs
Kathleen Corum
U-CD UAgI UAgII Rising Sun’s Luck-O-The-Draw CD RAE NA
NAJ HSAds HSBd EAC EJC ECC TN-E TG-E WV-O ONYX
Janet Frey
U-CD UAgI UAgII Crystal Blue Persuasion CD RAE HCT FDCH
OAC NCC NJC TN-E TG-E WV-N
Janet Frey
CH Majestic Honor At Moonlightrun CD RN HSAds Kathy Hightshoe
CH Glenangus TX Twister O JiJin HSAs OA NAJ NF Anita Ramsey
CH Glenangus OK Wind O JiJin HSAs OA OAJ NF Anita Ramsey
Silvertip’s Too Hot To Handle RN OA NAJ HSBs HSAs Amy Yoho
CH Shoreland’s First In Flight RN PT Megan Harrison
HC BLITZENS BO PEEP TAG EWE IT CD, RN, MX, MXJ Nancy Lindsay
HC BO PEEPS BUDDY BOY CD, AX, AXJ Nancy Lindsay

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

V Gypsy Blaze UD RAE HIAs HIBs AX OAJ Mary C. Stevenson
U-CD UAgI UAgII Rising Sun’s Luck-O-The-Draw CD RAE NA
NAJ HSAds HSBd EAC EJC ECC TN-E TG-E WV-O ONYX
Janet Frey

 
Champion Excellent (CHX Award)

CH Shoreland Centerfold NA NAJ NF HSAs Paige O’Donnell
CH Borderisle Charmed By Ewe HSAs STPs HRDIs HTADIs Lisa Weeks
CH Majestic Honor At Moonlightrun CD RN HSAds Kathy Hightshoe
CH Glenangus OK Wind O JiJin HSAs OA OAJ NF Anita Ramsey
CH Glenangus TX Twister O JiJin HSAs OA NAJ NF Anita Ramsey

 

2007 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

Wildfires She’s All That UD RN PT NJP Judi Amore
CH Wildfire Reilly on the Run UDX RN HSAs NAP NJP Judi Amore
CH Fidelis Civil Action HSAs NAJ Judi Amore
CH Wildfire Fidelis Bustin Loose HSAs HIAs NA Judi Amore
Hob Nob Never Ending Story CD HSAs MX MXJ Yvonne Anderson
OTCH UUD Spy vs. Spy UDX5 RAE HSAs AX OAJ ASCA UD Linda S. Brennan
Norwood Winthrop Upon A Rock CD OA OAJ NAJ RN PT NAC TN-N CGC Margie Clutter
CHX Sun Mtn’s Midsummer Night’s Dream RN HSAs HSBs NA Sonja Donaldson
WNT Hutch HSAs OA OAJ NF CD RN NJC TN-N CGC TT Pam Kruger
Applegarth’s Wandering Minstrel CD RE AX OAJ HCT Jan Mayr
Snap Dragon CDX NA NAJ OAP OJP AD ONYX TFIII HCT JHD Virgina McRoy
McRoy’s Gyp CD NAJ FM HRDIs TFE Virgina McRoy
CH MACH Tainsh’s Deja Blu O’Tall Tails HSAs FN Paige O’Donnell
CH Shoreland A Tisket A Tasket OA AXJ PT Paige O’Donnell
CH Wagons Ho Who’s That Girl CD HSAs Debra Provence
My Dream in Black and White CDX RAE HSAds HIAs NA NAJ Cynthia Schmitt
Czechmate Chance Encounter CD TDX PT OA OAJ RE Terri Schmitt
Botyne Digit NAJ CD RN TFE-I FGDCH-30 TT HTDIg ONYX Lynette VandeVenter
Dawgworks Yoda HSAsd HIAsd HXAs TD OA OAJ Caroline Weil
CH OTCH MACH Wyndspell Thrill Seeker UDX HSAs Mary Whorton
Lytnstryke All Wired Up CDX MX MXJ HSAs HSBs Mary Whorton
Flash’s Shooting Star OA AXJ AAD RE STDsd HRDI FM Patricia Young

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

OTCH UUD Spy vs. Spy UDX5 RAE HSAs AX OAJ ASCA UD Linda S. Brennan
MY-Key Fairytale Dancer VCD3 UD RE HSAs HIBs AX AXJ TDX AAD Jacqueline Hoye
CHX UACHX V R’Quest Aren-Line Rush AX AXJ HIAsd CDX RE NCC HTDIs Missi Roland
CH Trumagik Tartan Ozzie CDX RE HT AX OAJ HSAs Janis Teichman
CH OTCH MACH Wyndspell Thrill Seeker UDX HSAs Mary Whorton
Lytnstryke All Wired Up CDX MX MXJ HSAs HSBs Mary Whorton

 
Versatility Champion (VCH Award)

CH HC OTCH MACH Hob Nob Triple Play UDX Jo Roach

 
Champion Excellent (CHX Award)

CH Wildfire Reilly on the Run UDX RN HSAs NAP NJP Judi Amore
CH Fidelis Civil Action HSAs NAJ Judi Amore
CH Wildfire Fidelis Bustin Loose HSAs HIAs NA Judi Amore
VX CH Borderfame Lord Othrings AX AXJ HSAs Linda/Doug Dragoo
CH Borderfame Mystery Label HXAs HIAd, HSBs Suzanne LeRoy
CH MACH Tainsh’s Deja Blu O’Tall Tails HSAs FN Paige O’Donnell
CH Shoreland’s Power Play VCD2 RA TDX HSAs AX AXJ Lisa Pruka
CH Wildfire’s Katie Rose UD HSAs HIAs Jan Thompson
CH OTCH MACH Wyndspell Thrill Seeker UDX HSAs Mary Whorton
2006 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

Uherdit No Doubt About It CDX RN NA PT Jennifer Thompson
CH On The Lamb Jet HSAs HSBs NAJ HCTIs HRDIIs Kathie Woods
U-CDX CH Quail Creek’s Quantum Leap HSAs CDX Kathleen Ferruzza
CH Linwald’s Come By Ivy PT NA NAJ CD CGC Mary Patrice Ezzo
Winthrop Yankee CD NA NAJ OAC JHD Margie Clutter
CH Wildfire Katie Rose UD HT PT HSAs Jan Thompson
CH Hamilton’s Blue Angelee PT OA OAJ Kathryn L Murphy
CH Angelee’s Perfect Formation HIAs NA NAJ CGC Kathryn L Murphy
WNT Myrrh CDX AX AXJ HT OAC OJC OCC TN-N WV-N TG-N TDI CGC Margie Clutter
CH Sun Mtns A River Runs Through It AX AXJ PT RN Suzanne LeRoy
CH Storm’s Bordertown Bonfire UD HT PT Mary Green
CH Brackenhill Toucho Bon-Clyde HS NA Bonnie W Buchanan

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

CH Hob Nob Triple Play CDX HSAs AX AXJ Jo Roach
CH OTCH Sealite’s Leading Man UDX HSAs HSBs HIBs HXBs AX AXJ Wynnette Amason
CH Borderframe Lord Othrings HSAs OA AXJ Linda & Doug Dragoo
V CHX Sealite Hidden Treasure CDX RN HSAs HSBs MX MXJ EAC
EGCEJC TN-N TG-O WV-O RS-E GS-E JS-O CGC
Marla Bull
OTCH Norwood’s Spot Chaser UDX MX AXJ HS Janet Erickson
UCDX UAGII CH Stormtrooper UD AX OAJ HSAs HT PT Kimberly Sykes

 
Versatility Champion (VCH Award)

CH OTCH CT Blitzen’s Sharp Dressed Man VCD2 UDX5 OA OAJ HXAs RN Lori Waters
CH HC MACH Outburst Chasing Butterflies CDX TD HXAsd HIBd HSBs Gerianne F. Darnell

 
Champion Excellent (CHX Award)

CH Shoreland’s Ewe Got the Clue HCTg CGC PT HTD1sg HRD1 HSAs Dawn & Jim Rouse
CH On The Lamb Jet HSAs HSBs NAJ HCTIs HRDIIs Kathie Woods
U-CDX CH Quail Creek’s Quantum Leap HSAs CDX Kathleen Ferruzza
CH Sun Mtn’s Midsummer Night’s Dream HSBs HSAs RN Sonja Donaldson
CH Angelee’s Perfect Formation HIAs NA NAJ CGC Kathryn L Murphy
CH Shoreland’s Fire At Bluecrest HS Ruth Deming
CH Blucrest Eternal Flame HXAs HIBs Ruth Deming
UCDX UAGII CH Stormtrooper UD AX OAJ HSAs HT PT Kimberly Sykes
CH Wildfire Katie Rose UD HT PT HSAs Jan Thompson

 

2005 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

CH MACH Clan Karola Didgeridoo PT Paige O’Donnell
CH Darkwinds Trouble in Tyler HT PT JHD NA NAJ EGC NAC OJC TN-O Jodie Hansen
Dawgworks Luke TD HIAsd OA OAJ NAP NJP ATDsd STDc HTDI HRDI
O-NJC S-NAC OAC O-EJC O-EGC TN-E TG-E WV-E JS-O RS-N GS-N
Caroline Weil
UAG2 CH R-Quest Adren-Line Rush HSAsd Missi Roland
Gypsy Blaze CD HSAs NA Mary Stevenson
HC Triple Fudge Treat CD HXBs HXAs OA OAJ Constance Brannen
CH Sealite’s Leading Man CDX HSAs HIBs NA NAJ Wynnette Amanson
U-CD Kinsley’s Prairie Sam VCD1 CDX OAP PT FDCH JHD Lisa Pellum
Roseview’s Creepin’ Ivy CD HSAs OA OAJ HTDIs Laura A. Tomaszewski
CH Hot Shot Sassy Lass CGC CD TDX PT Sharon & John Grech
CH Trumagik Tartan Ozzie CDX RN AX OAJ HT Janis Teichman
CH WW Keep N Bizzie CD RN OA OAJ HIAsd HSBsd HRDII HTDI STDs Laura O. Wright and Sandra Lindenmuth
ChX Majestic Hot Topic STDs HXAs HSBs CD RN Ronni DeLay
CH Borderfame Lord Othrings OA NAJ PT James D. (Doug) Dragoo
CH Hob Nob Triple Play CD HSAs OA OAJ Jo Roach
UAG1 Terbo’s Flying Feet CD HCT NA NAJ R1MCL W-FD Pam Sheehan

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

V My Ebony Smurf CDX ASCA-CDX HSAs HIAs HCT JHD HTDIs OA Amy L. Primes
V UCDX UACH My Typhoon CD HSAd NAP OA Dana Swanson
V CHX Dawgworks Rockin Rubi TDX HIAsd AX AXJ HTDI HRDI OTDsd
AD O-OAC EAC OJC OGC GS-N
Caroline Weil
V UCD UAG2 CHX RiverRun’s Satellite CDX HSAs HRDIIs HTDIs HTDIId
OA NAJ
Sharon Savage and Mark & Mary Hansen
V Heelalong Sky’s the Limit UD HSAs STDs HTDI HRDI OA AXJ EAC EJC Melinda Masch
V UCDX Brighteye Frolic UD HSAs HTDIs HRDIs STDds OA OAJ OAC
OGC OJC
Tracy Sengupta
V CHX Mykey Prvak Dymond in the Ruf VCD3 UD TDX HSAs MX AXJ Jacqueline Hoye
HC Triple Fudge Treat HXBs, HXAs, CDX, OA, OAJ Constance Brannen

 
Versatility Champion (VCH Award)

VX CT HTCH Mint CDX OTD HXAs HSBs HTDIIIsg HRDIIIs NA Jude & Dorothy Schmidt

 
Champion Excellent (CHX Award)

V UAG2 CH R-Quest Adren-Line Rush HSAsd Missi Roland
CH Sealite’s Leading Man CDX HSAs HSBs HIBs NA NAJ Wynnette Amason
CH WW Keep N Bizzie CD RN OA OAJ HIAsd HSBsd HRDII
HTDI STDs
Laura O Wright and Sandra Lindenmuth
CH Shoreland’s Flaming Star HSAs Lisa Pruka
CH Hob Nob Triple Play CD HSAs OA OAJ Jo Roach
2004 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

Czechmate Quintessential TD HSAs HRDIs HTDIs OAJ Lisa Pruka
CH Peg II HIBs NAJ Dr. Emily Czapek
Hurricane Dog CD HT AX AXJ Pam Kruger
CH Wirlwynd Pushing the Limit UD HT HSAs STD OA NAJ Linnea Klingel
CH OTCH Blitzen’s Sharp Dressed Man UDX TD HT NA NAJ FM Lori Waters
Peak’s Nick CD HSAs HTDIII MX AXJ AD Helen Phillips
Cheswoods Tagalong Mr. Zip CDX HXAs OAJ Peggy Stein
UCD CH RiverRun’s Satellite CD HSAs HTDI NA Sharon Savage and Mark & Amy Hansen
CH Sealight Hidden Treasure HSAs NAJ Marla Bull
CH Ettrick On Edge HSAsd NA TN-N Gerianne Darnell
CH Jetela Majestic Sparks on Ice CD PT OA NAJ Linda S. Mitchell
CH Shoreland Ruby in the Ruff CD HT NA FDCh Pam Young

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

DC Majestic Outlander CDX HT HSAs HSAs OTDs HCT Kelly Whiteman
V CH Wirlwynd Pushing the Limit UD HT HSAs STD OA NAJ Linnea Klingel
V Peak’s Nick CD HSAs HTDIII MX AXJ AD Helen Phillips
V Cheswoods Tagalong Mr. Zip CDX HXAs OAJ Peggy Stein

 
Versatility Champion (VCH Award)

VX OTCH HC Cricket Ann Brannen UDX HXBs HXAsd AX OAJ Constance Brannen

 
Champion Excellent (CHX Award)

V CH Majestic Prophesy of Grandeur HT PT HS NA Roni DeLay
CH Majestic Hot Topic PT HSAs STDs Roni DeLay
CH Dawgworks Rockin Rubi TD HIAsd AX AXJ Caroline Weil
DC Skeet Kent, Lori, Lacey & Carolyn Herbel
VX UAG1 CH Mihran Black Tie Optional CDX HX HTD I MX MXJ AD Cathy Lester
CH Tasmanian Bandit CDX HXAs HT3 RDT3 Vona Schuring
CH Terbo Blue Grass Special VCD2 UD PT AX MXJ Marla Bull
CH Sealight Hidden Treasure HSAs NAJ Marla Bull
V CH UCH UCD UACH Banda Breakaway CD HSAs OA OAG Donna Anderson
CH OTCH HC Extreme Firebrand UDX  HSAs HSBs AX AXJ Marion Crain
CH Mykey Prvak Dymond in the Ruf VCD2 TDX HSAs AX Jacqueline Hoye
V UCD CH RiverRun’s Satellite CD HSAs HTDI NA Sharon Savage and
VX DC Majestic Outlander CDX HT HSAs HXAs OTDs HCT Kelly Whiteman
CH Peg II HIBs NAJ Dr. Emily Czapek
CH Riverrun’s Blue Sapphire PT HSAs STDs Kathy Flynn
CH Quantum Believeitornot Kandu PT HSBs HSAs HRDIs HTDIs STDs Kathy Flynn
VX CH Wirlwynd Pushing the Limit UD HT HSAs Linnea Klingel
V CH UCD UAg1 Outburst Chasing Butterflies CDX TD HIAs HSAd MX
MXJ STDsd PD1 EAC OJC OGC WV-O TN-O TG-N CL3-SFH
Gerianne Darnell
2003 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

BIS UCD CH Gymbaroo Tried and True CDX HX JHD Pat Shulz & Nancie Mages
UAgII Blitzen’s Skye CD HIBs OA OAJ Emily Czapek
Griff CD PT OA OAJ FM Robin Kilbury
UCDX CH Stormtrooper CDX PT NA Kimberly Sykes
Sophie III CD HSAs NA NAJ Barbara Woods
Winthrop Ysabel CD HSAs JHD NA NAJ NAC OJC FD Margie Clutter
UACH HC MACH NATCH Topshelf Red Express CDX HRDIII HTDIII MAD GM Bonnie Zich
UACHX HC MACH NATCH Super Sport CDX HRDIII HTDIII MAD GM SM Bonnie Zich
UCH UCD UACH CH Banda Breakaway HSA-s OA OAJ CL3-R CL4-H CL3-S CL4-F Donna C. Anderson
Blitzen’s Carry the Torch UD OA OAJ PT Sally B. Davis
Celtic Legacy at Czechmate CD TD HSAs Lisa M. & Darrin Pruka
UOCH UAGII R’Quest Thrillseeker VCD2 UDT HSAs OA OAJ FM Missi Roland
Baird Creek Storm Chaser CD PT AX OAJ Trisha Eifert & Shannon

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

BIS UCD CH Gymbaroo Tried and True CDX HX JHD Pat Schulz & Nancie Mages
V UCDX CH Terbo Blue Grass Special VCD2 UD HSAs AX MXJ NAC OJC TN-N 
RS-N JS-N FDCH
Marla Bull
V WTCH HC Ms Chief CDX TD HXAsd RD RTDsc HTDIIIs HRDIIIs AX AXJ JoAnna Yund
V UCDX Lu-Bar’s Starburst o’ Red CD ASCA-CD STDs AD AX AXJ OAC OGC EJC Barbara Petty
V UACH HC MACH NATCH Topshelf Red Express CDX HRDIII HTDIII MAD GM Bonnie Zich
V UACHX HC MACH NATCH Super Sport CDX HRDIII HTDIII MAD GM SM Bonnie Zich
V Heelalong Red Flash CDX JHDs AX AXJ Patricia Young
V UOCH UAGII R’Quest Thrillseeker VCD2 UDT HSAs OA OAJ FM Missi Roland

 
Versatility Champion (VCH Award)

VX UACH HC MACH NATCH Topshelf Red Express CDX HRDIII HTDIII MAD GM Bonnie Zich
VX UACHX HC MACH NATCH Super Sport CDX HRDIII HTDIII MAD GM SM Bonnie Zich

 
Champion Excellent (CHX Award)

BIS UCD CH Gymbaroo Tried and True CDX HX JHD Pat Shulz & Nancie Mages
V UCDX CH Terbo Blue Grass Special VCD2 UD HSAs AX MXJ NAC 
OJC TN-N RS-N JS-N FDCH
Marla Bull
UCH UCD UACH CH Banda Breakaway HSA-s OA OAJ CL3-R CL4-H 
CL3-S CL4-F
Donna C. Anderson
2002 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

UCDX CH Terbo Blue Grass Special VCD2 UD PT AX AXJ FDCH Marla Bull
Roy IV UD HSAs HIBs HTDI NA NAJ Anne O’Toole
My Ebony Smurf CD HSA-s HTDIs NA NAJ Amy L. Primes
CH Trumagik Rumor Has It CD HSA-ds NA Nancy Keller
CH Fantasy’s Dark Dreams PT OA NAJ Jenny Cobb
CH Dawgworks Rockin Rubi TD HSA-s AX AXJ Caroline Weil
CH Darkwinds Daydream in Dallas HT JHD NA OAJ Jodie Hansen
UCDX CH Mykey Prvak Dymond in the Ruf CDX PT OA OAJ Jacqueline Hoye
Oliver Ochoa CDX HT NA FM Lisa Ochoa
UCD Lagraf’s Action Adventure CD HSA-s NA Julie Ecklar & Karen Rose Cercone

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

V O’Brae Neil UDX HSB-s AX AXJ Margaret F. Aldrich
V Luzian Eagle TDX HS HTDIIIs STDs AX OAJ AD Linda Baron
V Roy IV UD HSAs HIBs HTDI NA NAJ Anne O’Toole
V Luzian Mist CDX HTDI AX AXJ Linda Baron
V Mint CDX TDX HIA-s HRDIIs HTDIs OTDs NA Dorothy Schmidt
V HCh Cricket Ann Brannen CDX HXB-s HXA-sd AX OAJ Constance Brannon

 
Versatility Champion (VCH Award)

VX HC NATCH Atta Boy Floyd TD HXA-s HTDIs STDcd OTDs AX OAJ RS-E GS-E JS-E AD Peggy A Timm DVM & Ron Timm
VX CH OTCH HCh Extreme Firebrand UDX HXA-s HIB-s AX AXJ Marion Crain
2001 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

CH Heelalong Fly Hi Above the Rim HXA-s HIB-s AX AXJ Debbie Brooks and Kay Guetzloff
GlenJoy’s Riley TD JHD PT HT AX AXJ OAC OJC EGC RS-O JS-O GS-E Sally Campbell
CH Rosaltess Dash’n Away Sydney JHD OA FDCh Lawrence and Daurece Cox
CH UAG1 Outburst Chasing Butterflies TD HT NA OAJ OAC NGC Gerianne F. Darnell
UOCH UACHX OTCH Heelalong Rogue UDX HS MX MXJ EAC EGC OJC Sally B. Davis
OTCH UCDX High Desert’s Where There Is Smoke VCD2 UDX TDX HSA-s HSA-d STDds AX OAJ Evelyne H. Fox
Woodbrook Jake CD HSA-s NAJ Dr. Virginia Grossman
Taz CDX HT OA OAJ Lisa Long
CH Scotswood Harley CD HX HRDIII STDds Marit Marino and Autumn Davidson DVM
Heelalong Sky’s the Limit CD STDs JHD NA NJC CGC Melinda Masch
CH Heelalong Ring of Fire CDX HT AX OAJ Debbie Nauman
UCD One Hot Minute CD PT AX AXJ Michelle Olsen and Celina Trujillo
Lu-Bar’s StarBurst o’ Red STDs OA OAJ NAC OJC NGC AD Barbara Petty
UCDX UAGI Brighteye Frolic CDX HSA-s HRDI-s HTDI-s STDds NA OAC
OGC OJC
Tracy J. Sengupta
Runaround Wyn CD HSA-s NA NAJ Meagan Skelton
CH Darkwind Amazing Grace CD HT HCT NAC NJC Cheryl M. Smith
Truvision Tristan’s Debut CD HT ADCH MX MXJ Debbie Spence

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

V Norwood Echo Image CDX TD HRDII-s HTDII-d ATDds OTDc CGC Leila Jane Conroy
V BCF Cox’s Ms. Amanda HTDI-s AX AXJ AAD NAC ONYX Daurece and Lawrence Cox
V UCDX Highland’s Ringside Tease UDX HTDI-s OA NAJ PCE CGC Betty and Curtis Cunningham
UOCH UACHX OTCH Heelalong Rogue UDX HS MX MXJ EAC EGC OJC Sally B. Davis
V CH Shoreland’s Doublestuff Magee CDX PT HTDI-s HRDI-s AX OAJ CGC TT Judy Hackett
V UCDX UATCHX Brighteye Gripper CDX ASCA-CDX S-CDX STDs HTDI-s MX AXJ OAC OGC PD1 Norman E. Minarik
V UAG1 CH Shoreland’s Power Play CD TDX PT HTDI-s STDs NA NAJ NAC
NGC OJC CGC TDI
Lisa Pruka
V Luzian Thavern With A Twist UD STDs JHD OA AD FMCH CGC Georgia Thomas
2000 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

Asherdellis Christmas Frost CDX HS AX FDCH Bradley Babicz
UCDX Ch Ajax Amer/Can UD S-CDX HS TT Sharon J. Bauer
Cricket Ann Brannen HS OTDs OA NAJ CGC Constance Brannen
OTCH UOCH Hannah of RoyNell UDX ASCA CD JHD FDCh  CGC Sally Campbell
Norwood’s Zig and Zag PT STDds OA NAJ C. A. Cofer
OTCH Heelalong Jedi Knight UDX PT OA OAJ Jann Cooper
BCF Cox’s Ms. Amanda HT JHD HCT NA AD NAC FDCH CGC Daurece and Lawrence Cox
CH Extreme’s Firebrand CD HS AX AXJ Marion Crain
UOCH CH OTCH Heelalong Jalapeña UDX HT Sandra Davis
CH Majestic Prophesy of Grandeur HT NA CGC Ronni DeLay
CH Majestic Jet Ruelle UD PT OA AAD VNAC CGC Ronni DeLay
CH Terbo Color Me Badd CD HT CGC Terry Wise Hammond
UCD FDCh CH Brighteye Mr. Kirby Am/Can CDX HT Onyx AX AXJ AD 
OAC NJC
Amy Jovanovich
CH Extreme’s Just Do It CDX PT NA Linda Koutsky
CH Caora Con’s Gaidin Lan CDX HS BH TT Janet E. Larson
CH Sterling Mick HT OA NAJ Margaret Mark
UCD Jetstream Herd About Ewe CD ASCA-CD HS STDs CGC TDI Lori Mauger
Norwood Can’t Miss HS HRDIs HRDIId HTDIs NA NAJ TT CGC Janice S. Oattis
UCD Chases The Sun CDX PT OA OAJ CGC Michelle Olsen
UCD Runaround Sue CD HS NA NAC NGC NJC AD Dudley Skelton
CH Highland Wind In The Willows CD TDX OTDs Karen Stanley
CH Gymbaroo Yours Truly HT HS JHD CGC Maureen Tobias and Pat Shultz
CH ADCH Bugaboo’s Pico de Gallo HCT JHD MX EAC OJC EGC RSE JSO GSE FM CGC Ann Weingartner
Folly Hill’s Grendel STDs NA NAC AD FDCH CGC Judy A. Wolfe
Heelalong Red Flash CD JHDs AX AXJ AAD TDI TT Patricia Young

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

V UCDX Ch Ajax Amer/Can UD S-CDX HS TT Sharon J. Bauer
V Asherdellis Christmas Frost CDX HS AX FDCH Bradley Babicz
V CH Extreme’s Firebrand CD HS AX AXJ Marion Crain
V UAGI CH Mihran Black Tie Optional HS AX NAJ Cathy Lester
V UCDX Sir Brandon of Mulberry CDX HX OTDsc ATDd AX AXJ OAC OGC OJC Elizabeth Baker
V UACH Fred CDX HS JHDs HTDIs MX ADC O-EAC OJC EGC MAD SM JM RM RS-E FD TT CGC Daniel and Debby McNamara
V CH HC HTCH WTCH Dice HX HTDIIIds HRDIIIc OA OAJ TT CGC Nancy Lee Obermark
Hidden Valley Left in the Dark CDX HX OA NAJ Donna Polka
V CH Highland Wind In The Willows CD TDX OTDs Karen Stanley
V Atta Boy Floyd TD HI HTDIs STDcds OA OAJ RS-O GS-O JS-N AD 
EAC EGC EJC CGC
Ron & Peggy A. Timm DVM
V Ojai Ebony Star UD HT HRDIs OA CGC Patricia Ward
V Molly UD HS OA NAJ Mary C. & Michael W. Stevenson
1999 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

Madam I’m Adam UDX HS AX OAJ Barbara Handler
Oelamp’s Braxton Bragg CD HS Judith Ortiz
Ben CD PT CGC Laura Miller
Hidden Valley Left In The Dark CD PT NA ATDs NAC Donna Polka
Hieyeq Ante Up HS HTDIs CGC Sherry Fields
Obermark Dolly OA OAJ HS HTDIs CGC J.R. & Jennifer Crocker
Brighteye Gripper CD AX AXJ SKC-CDX JHD NAC NJC NGC Norman Minarik
Skye II CDX CGC HCT Laura Johnson
Shoreland’s Doublestuff Magee CD OA NAJ TT CGC HT PT HTDI Judy & Jim Hackett
Zoey OA OAJ HT Lori Michewic
Ojai Ebony Star CDX OA HCT HT CGC Patricia Ward
Winston CDX HT OA AD CGC Mary Ann Sanford
Darkstar Wil O’ The Wisp UD TDI Karen Rabbitt
Dakota Rose CD OA SKC-CD HCT NAC Norman E. Minarik
Tystar Easy Does It UDX TD PT Debby Quigley
Mint TD NA PT STDs HTDIs HRDIs Dorothy Schmidt
Shoreland’s Power Play TD NA NAJ STDs CGC Lisa M. & Darrin Pruka
Molly UD OA NAJ Mary C. Stevenson
Shoreland’s Double Jeopardy CD PT CGC Kay Rieff
Jesse Marie Gabriella Zevon CD OA CGC Barbara Woods
EZ Did It Again O Ci OA OAJ TD PT JHD AD NAC NJC RS-N JS-N Sandra L. Jobes
Classic’s R Dax UD PT AX AXJ AAD FDX CGC Barbara Craig
Highland’s Tally-Ho CD OTDs Donna Eliason
Scotswood Quest CDX AX AXJ HCT ADCH CGC Elizabeth Hezeau
Scotswood Destiny CD PT OA CGC JHD STD Elizabeth Hezeau
Extreme No Battery Required HT PT JHDs CGC Kim & Mike Augustine
Marshview’s R’ Quest Cali CD TDX AX AXJ AD EAC OGC OJC CGC HCT Lynn Carden
Mihran Black Tie Optional HS HTDI CGC Cathy Lester
HiEyeQ Formal Attire OA NAJ HT AD NAC NGC NJC CGC TDI Judith M. Duck
O’Brae Neil UDX AX OAJ PT JHD Margaret F. Aldrich
Heelalong Bright Blitzen CD NA NAJ CGC TDI STD Patricia Young
Ms Chief CD TD CGC OTDs STDcd JoAnna Yund
Wildfire’s Wrong Trousers CD NA NAJ PT CGC Betty Swenson
Atta Boy Floyd HI OA OAJ HTDIs STDscd RS-N GS-N AD EAC EGC 
EJC CGC
Peggy A. Timm, DVM
Zima CD HS Judith Ortiz
Majestic Hot Tip For Terbo CD HT NA CGC Terry Wise Hammond
Majestic Outlander CD HT HCT TDI Kelly Whiteman
Hieyeq Miss Triv’s HS HTDIs CGC Sherry Fields
Darkwind’s Heat Wave CD PT CGC Connie Presley

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

Gotrah Highland Digger UDX ATDs Shauna Gourley
Travis Magee CDX HS AX Sheila Kulak
Madam I’m Adam UDX HS AX OAJ Barbara Handler
Tystar Charger CDX HX AX AXJ Richard Whorton
By Gollie It’s Ollie UD TD HS MX AXJ Helen Phillips
Bandit CDX HS AX OAJ AD NAC NGC NJC Lisa Carlisle

 
Versatility Champion (VCH Award)

U-UD FDCH WTCH HCHeelalong Boulder-Dash UDX HX MAD GM AADC Can-CDX Felicia Whalen
Storyteller UDX MX AXJ HX HRDIII Felicia Whalen
Highland’s Time Bomb UDX TD MX AXJ Helen Phillips
1998 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

Scottsdale UDT HTDIId STDs CGC Leila Jane Conroy
Hob Nob Change of Pace CDX OA PT Jean Freeman
Norwood Echo Image CDX TD CGC TTDI-d Leila Jane Conroy
C and C Magic Moment CD NA HS HTDI Angela McCrann
CH Majestic Terbo’s Magic Moment CD NA HT CGC Ronni Delay
WTCH CHx Dice HX HTDIII HRDIII RTDc CGC TT Nancy Lee Obermark
CH Darkwind Miles CDX CGC Michelle Freshour
U-CD Sir Brandon of Mulberry NA HX OTDsc ATDd RTDs JHD NAC Elizabeth Baker
Dawn’s Strictly Bis-Ness UD AX CGC FDX HCT Can-CD Dawn Jecs
FDCH Dawn’s Turn The Page AX CGC HCT Dawn Jecs
U-AGI U-CDX Beaux-Regardless Of The Odds CDX HS Laura A. Tomaszewski
CH Nahrof Final Impression HS STDsc CGC Claire Hamilton & Doyle Ivie
Luzian Dapper Dan UDX NA HCT Linda Baron
Bandit CD HS NA OTDs Lisa Carlisle
U-CDX U-AGII My Typhoon CD NACGC TDI HCT Dana Kurk
OTCH Highland Scout UDX NA HCTs CGC Kristina Pickering
CH WF HiHope Kelly PT HTD-Is CGC Karen Bolte
WTCH Sea-Lite Iolar Bailiwick UD HX HTDIIId HRDIIIs Klo G. Spelhouse
CH Luzian Tucker CDX AX TD HT HCT AAD Karen Hood
OTCH CH Gotrah Highland Digger UD STDs Shauna Gourley & AM Silverton
Herdobe-Forte’s Rose-Marie OA CGC JHD STDsd FM Cathy Mitchell
U-ACHX U-CD FDCH Sadie AX AD HTDI CGC TDI Arlyn Sigeti
U-AGII FDCH Belle OA HTDI Scott Lucken & Elizabeth Sigeti
Pepe Le Pew MX HCT CGC Tracy Golden & Brent Gokbudak
CH Tasmanian Bandit CD HS HRDTs STDs TDI Vona Schuring
U-ACH Fred CD MX CGC TT FD HTDIs EAC OJC EGC AAD SM JM U-ACH PM ADC RS-E Debby McNamara
CH Meisterwerk Chance O’Fire CD NA PT STDs Judy Ann Boles
SairieBright Skywalker CD OA PT STDs Judy Ann Boles
Tystar Charger CD HI OA OAJ Richard Whorton
Winjammer P.D.Q. NA CGC HCT-d NAC NJC  OJC Cynthia Blair
CHx Wayside Start Me Up CDX HS OA NAC Betty Belliveau
U-UD OTCH Heelalong Chimney Sweep UDX AX AXJ STDs Kay & Dick Guetzloff
U-CDX Heelalong Megan Lena UD TD TT STDs SchIII POIII Katherine Lena
FDCH Heelalong Take For Granite CDX MX AXJ HS ADCH ATDsd STDc Felicia Whalen
Storyteller UD MX AXJ HI ADCH ATDsd OTDc Felicia Whalen
FDCH U-UD OTCH Heelalong Bolder-Dash UDX HI MAD GM ATDsd OTDc Felicia Whalen
U-ACH U-CDX B.C. Braig CDX AX HS CGC Can-CDX TDI JHD Scott & Georgene Knight
U-ACH U-CDX B.C. Tish CDX AX HS CGC Can-CDX TDI JHD Scott & Georgene Knight
Caora Con’s Black Bison CDX SchIII WC Janet E. Larson

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

Scottsdale UDT HTDIId STDs CGC Leila Jane Conroy
U-UD OTCH Heelalong Chimney Sweep UDX AX AXJ STDs Kay & Dick Guetzloff
U-CDX Heelalong Megan Lena UD TD TT STDs SchIII POIII Katherine Lena
FDCH Heelalong Take For Granite CDX MX AXJ HS ADCH ATDsd STDc Felicia Whalen
Storyteller UD MX AXJ HI ADCH ATDsd OTDc Felicia Whalen
FDCH U-UD OTCH Heelalong Bolder-Dash UDX HI MAD GM ATDsd OTDc Felicia Whalen
U-ACH U-CDX B.C. Braig CDX AX HS CGC Can-CDX TDI JHD Scott & Georgene Knight
U-ACH U-CDX B.C. Tish CDX AX HS CGC Can-CDX TDI JHD Scott & Georgene Knight
Caora Con’s Black Bison CDX SchIII WC Janet E. Larson
U-CDX Skye’s Black Rushin’ UD TD HS Frances G. Hoffman
U-CDX Class Act’s Lil Mz Bizzinez UDT HI AX AXJ Helen Phillips
U-CDX U-AGII FDCH Cody UDX OA HTDIs CGC TDI TT NAC NJC Janis Martin
FDCH OTCH Heelalong Pandemonium UDX TD NA PT STDs AD CGC Judy Wilson
U-UD U-ACH OTCH Darcy UDX TDX AX AXJ HS JHD Betty Swenson
1997 Versatility Awards

Versatility (V Award)

Betsy UDX OA HS Becky Babicz
Satchel NA HTDI HRDI STDs CGC Mallory Gottlieb
U-OCH U-ACH OTCH Murmyluk Mr Socks UDX TD OA CKC-UD CKC-TD SKC-UD ASCA-CDX ASCA-STDd Dorothy Murmyluk
U-CD U-AGII FDCH CH Bugaboos Wind Beneath My Wings UDX CKC-CDX AX AD EAC EGC EJC HCT TT Susan Meier
U-CDX By Gollie It’s Ollie CDX OA PT Helen F. Phillips
Caora Con’s Black Magnum BH SchH2 CDX HX Janet E. Larson
U-CDX Class Act’s Lil Mz Bizzinez CDX TD HS NA Helen F. Phillips
OTCH Class Act’s Mack The Knife TDX PT Helen F. Phillilps
U-AGII U-CDX FDCH Cody UD OA HCT TT TDI CGC FDCH Janis Martin
U-UD U-AGII OTCH Darcy UDX TDX AX HT JHD Betty Swenson
U-ACH Dhu-Moor Dakota JHD Shirley Tipsword
Firethorn Annie Mame CD NA STDc OTDsd HTD-Isd HC Maureen R. Setter

 
Versatility Excellent (VX Award)

U-OCH U-ACH OTCH Murmyluk Mr Socks UDX TD OA CKC-UD CKC-TD SKC-UD ASCA-CDX ASCA-STDd Dorothy Murmyluk
Caora Con’s Black Magnum BH, SchH2 CDX HX Janet E. Larson

Get In Touch

Border Collie Society of America

© 2019 All Rights Reserved